LBCC HASLER 2021 RESULTS

LEIGHTON BUZZARD RESULTS

DIV1

PosNameDivClubClassElapsedPointsP/D
1MATTHEW JOHNSON1CLMSMK01:29:5020
2ALBERT HICKS1NORSMK01:29:5119

DIV2

PosNameDivClubClassElapsedPointsP/D
1JOE FITZPATRICK2BSFSMK01:37:1720
2DAVID GURNEY2CLMJMK01:44:4119
3MAX PICKERING2LBZJMK01:44:5818

DIV3

PosNameDivClubClassElapsedPointsP/D
1FINN O’BRIEN3CLMJMK01:43:5920
2JAMES PROWSE3HEMSMK01:44:1319
3MIKE MARTIN3LBZVMK01:50:3318
4GRETA ROESER3WEYJFK01:50:34
MICHAEL PHILLIPS3BANJMKDNF
HARRY CRITCHFIELD3BANJMKDNF

DIV4

PosNameDivClubClassElapsedPointsP/D
1ADAM BAKER4LBZJMK01:06:4520
2BEN STRATFORD4LBZJMK01:06:4619
3JACK RAYMENT4LBZJMK01:07:0818
4THEO SALES4CAMJMK01:10:2117
5LYDIA OXTOBY4LBZSFK01:11:1016
6JESSIE URQUHART4BANJFK01:11:22
7HANNAH GALLAGHER4WEYJFK01:12:04
8LEAH FALLTRICK4CLMSFK01:12:1215
9WILL HARTE5BANVMK01:12:18

DIV5

PosNameDivClubClassElapsedPointsP/D
1IMOGEN HUNTER5CAMJFK01:11:5120P4
2JOSEPH ELLIS5BANJMK01:12:26
3SAM LEGG5LBZSMK01:13:4219
4LAUREN AVERY5CLMJFK01:13:5318
5HERIBERT RAMROTH5FOXVMK01:14:16
6CIAN VINE-NEALON5BANJMK01:14:32
7TOM MABLESON5CAMJMK01:16:1517
8FRANCHESCA WILLIAMSON5CLMJFK01:16:5616
9CAROLINE BANSON5NORVFK01:18:1215D?
10NEIL URQUHART5BANVMK01:33:07D?

DIV6

PosNameDivClubClassElapsedPointsP/D
1RUSSELL CAMPKIN6LBZSMK01:15:3120P5
2ALEXANDER WILLIAMSON6CLMJMK01:17:0519
3JOSEPH GALLIERS6LBZJMK01:18:0618
4ANDY MOXON6BANVMK01:18:43
5ESTELLE WIDDOWS8NORJFK01:18:4417
6ANDREW PHILLIPS8BANVMK01:19:21
7JOHN CRITCHFIELD7BANVMK01:20:22
8PAUL MURPHY6LBZVMK01:21:4016
9ALAN CLARK6FOXVMK01:21:47
RUSSEL BREYER6IPSVMKDNS

DIV7

PosNameDivClubClassElapsedPointsP/D
1WILLIAM ROESER7WEYJMK00:38:06P6
2MAGNUS GRAVELL7LBZJMK00:38:5220P6
3TIMOTHY SHAN8CAMJMK00:43:3019
4TOBY FLACK7CAMSMK00:45:0218D?

DIV8

PosNameDivClubClassElapsedPointsP/D
1MIKE OLIVER8BASVMK00:39:34P6
2JAMES LYNN8BANJMK00:44:11
3KAYLEIGH DIXON8LBZJFK00:45:0020

DIV9

PosNameDivClubClassElapsedPointsP/D
1EDWARD KIRTLANDU12MBSFJMK00:45:1320
2THOMAS BARTON9BSFJMK00:45:3219
3STEVE BAKER9LBZVMK00:46:3718
4KAREN BRADLEY9BSFVFK00:46:5017
5WILLIAM PERKINS9LBZJMK00:47:2516
6JAROSLAV KLUMPLER9BSFVMK00:48:0115
STEVE MABLESON9NORVMKDNS

DIV10

PosNameDivClubClassElapsedPointsP/D
1NICOLA KEARU12FLBZJFK00:18:2520

U12 M

PosNameDivClubClassElapsedPointsP/D
1RUBY PERKINSU10FLBZJFK00:17:17
2ETHAN DUNCANU12MLBZJMK00:17:28
3EWAN BATESU12MLBZJMK00:17:58
4LINA FORNIU12FLBZJFK00:19:42
5EMILIE KLUMPLERU12FBSFJFK00:32:15

U12 F

PosNameDivClubClassElapsedPointsP/D
1OLIVER KLUMPLERU12MBSFJMK00:20:30
2JASPER KIRTLANDU12MBSFJMK00:21:19
3ETHAN BOYCEU12MLBZJMK00:21:25
4ADAM DERIU12MLBZJMK00:22:13
5HAYDEN WILLIAMSONU10CLMJMK00:23:26

DIV3_3

PosNameDivClubClassElapsedPointsP/D
1SCOTT LEBLANCHE
RIMANTAS SLANIUS
3
4
BAD
BAD
SMK
SMK
01:40:1820
20


2MIKE THORNTON
SHIRINE VOLLER
3
4
LBZ
LBZ
VMC
VFK
01:40:5219
19


3MATT PARKES
THOMAS WALKER
2
4
NOR
NOR
SMK
SMK
01:55:091
1


DIV4_4

PosNameDivClubClassElapsedPointsP/D
1MIKE PANRUCKER
CHRIS SZE
4
4
BSF
BSF
VMK
VMK
01:10:5120
20


2GORDON BULLOCK
WILLIAM PLAYLE
5
4
BAD
BAD
VMK
VMK
01:13:0419
19


3CHARLOTTE ELLIS
STACEY TERRY
5
4
LBZ
NOR
SFK
SFK
01:13:2718
18


DIV6_6

PosNameDivClubClassElapsedPointsP/D
1BRYAN HANDSLEY
AMANDA MORRIS
6
6
LBZ
LBZ
VMK
VFK
01:17:4920
20


DIV7_7

PosNameDivClubClassElapsedPointsP/D
1CARLY HUDSON
ADAM KEAR
9
5
LBZ
LBZ
SFK
VMK
00:38:5019
19


2OLLIE POWER
MAGGIE RAR
7
7
LBZ
LBZ
JMK
JFK
00:39:5518
18


3JANKA SZOCS
SARJAK GAJJAR
7
8
LBZ
LBZ
VFK
SMK
00:41:1317
17


DIV8_8

PosNameDivClubClassElapsedPointsP/D
1DAVID CAYFORD
JACQUELINE CAYFORD
8
8
BSF
BSF
VMK
VFK
00:41:2020
20


2TRACY AVERY
JACKIE RUSSELL
8
9
CLM
CLM
SFK
VFK
00:43:2219
19


DIV9_9

PosNameDivClubClassElapsedPointsP/D
1HELEN SALES
HUGO SALES
9
U12M
CAM
CAM
VFK
JMK
00:40:5320
20


2ADAM BATES
MARC FORNI
9
9
LBZ
LBZ
VMK
VMK
00:48:5119
19


U12 MINIK2

PosNameDivClubClassElapsedPointsP/D
1RUBY PERKINS
EWAN BATES
U10F
U12M
LBZ
LBZ
JFK
JMK
00:16:37


2ETHAN DUNCAN
ETHAN BOYCE
U12M
U12M
LBZ
LBZ
JMK
JMK
00:18:34


3JASPER KIRTLAND
OLIVER KLUMPLER
U12M
U12M
BSF
BSF
JMK
JMK
00:20:09


PROMOTION TIMES

CourseTo DivisionTime
Div123101:36:06
Div123201:43:34
Div456201:02:56
Div456301:07:29
Div456401:12:05
Div456501:16:37
Div789500:37:56
Div789600:40:11
Div789700:42:27
Div789800:44:42
Div789900:46:59

DEMOTION TIMES

CourseTo DivisionTime
Div789900:45:10
Div789800:42:53
Div456701:22:06
Div456601:17:33
Div456501:12:57
Div123401:52:35
Div123301:45:06
Div123201:37:32

Remembrance Day Race Results 2019

Class A K1

PosNameDivClubClassElapsed
1SAMUEL PLUMMER1LBZSMK01:59:00
2DAVID GURNEY2CLMJMK01:59:01
3TOM DAWSON2FOXSMK02:05:45
4MAX PICKERING2LBZJMK02:07:17
5DANIEL DRISKEL3EALVMK02:07:22
6JARED HUMPHRIES2TONSMK02:12:09
7NICK HERBERT3FOXVMK02:13:16
8ANNA RAILTON3FOXSFK02:17:55
MIKE MARTIN3LBZVMKRTD

Class B K1

PosNameDivClubClassElapsed
1MATTHEW VILLARUEL4EALVMK02:19:49
2BEN STRATFORD4LBZJMK02:22:47
3JACK RAYMENT5LBZJMK02:25:17
4CAROLINE BANSON5NORVFK02:26:40
5CAI THOMAS4EALJMK02:32:24
6CHRISTOPHER SMOWTON5FOXSMK02:33:38
7SAM LEGG5LBZSMK02:34:39
8RUSSEL BREYER6IPSVMK02:37:08
9PAUL MURPHY6LBZVMK02:55:49
10MAGGIE RAE7LBZJFK02:55:49
GORDON BULLOCK5BADVMKDNS
JOFF HAYES6IPSVMKRTD

Class C K1

PosNameDivClubClassElapsed
1CRISTIAN RADU7VIKSMK02:36:50
2STEVE HODKINSON7LBZSMK02:36:51
3ROBERT BATES7VIKVMK02:43:31
4JAMES BLACK7VIKVMK02:45:53
5NICK KETHRO9INDSMK02:50:03
6EMMA SHEPPARD9INDVFK02:53:51
7PAUL LANE8TONVMK03:12:42
8MARK NEILE9VIKVMK03:22:53
OLLIE POWER7LBZJMKRTD

Class D C1

PosNameDivClubClassElapsed
1TOM FRYER5PRAVMC02:29:33
2TOM BARNARD7PRAVMC02:53:01

Novice K1

PosNameDivClubClassElapsed
1FRANCESCA DAVIESU12FLBZJFK01:13:22
2KAYLEIGH DIXON9LBZJFK01:16:28
3RUBY PERKINSU10FLBZJFK01:25:00

Relay K1

PosNameDivClubClassElapsed
1JOSEPH GALLIERS LEON DIXON6LBZJMK02:36:45

Class A K2

PosNameDivClubClassElapsed
1SOPHIE MITCHELL
MARK PEARCE
4
2
LON
LON
SFK
VMK
02:03:43

Class B K2

PosNameDivClubClassElapsed
1JODIE BARRELL
PAUL STENNING
4
4
LBZ
LBZ
VFK
VMK
02:14:48
2ELIE-MAE BENNETT
SAMANTHA REES-CLARK
9
2
LBZ
BAS
JFK
SFK
02:14:49
3WILL HARTE
NEIL URQUHART
5
5
BAN
BAN
VMK
VMK
02:21:58
4DOMINIC ASHFORD
JULIA PASSMORE
4
6
TON
TON
VMK
VFK
02:22:22
5KATY DIXON
JOSHUA POWER
5
5
LBZ
LBZ
JFK
JMK
02:24:46
6JEREMY CLARK
PETER FORD
5
4
TON
TON
VMK
VMK
02:26:20
7CHARLIE FROST
MATTHEW LODGE
8
3
NOR
NOR
SFK
SMK
02:27:29
8ADAM KEAR
CHARLES TOOSEY
5
5
LBZ
LBZ
VMK
VMK
02:30:32
9BRYAN HANDSLEY
AMANDA MORRIS
6
6
LBZ
LBZ
VMK
VFK
02:35:03
10TONY PERRY
DANIELE PIRISINO
5
8
VIK
VIK
VMK
SMK
02:43:27
GARY BENNETT
CHARLIE SMITH
7
1
LBZ
LBZ
SMK
SMK
RTD

Class C K2

PosNameDivClubClassElapsed
1HANNAH PLANT
ANNABELLE TAN
7
7
EAL
EAL
SFK
SFK
02:30:30
2MALCOLM GILKS
PAUL SMITH
7
7
BAN
BAN
VMK
VMK
02:38:39
3RICHARD EVANS
DOM MILNER
9
9
VIK
VIK
SMK
SMK
02:41:59
4AMY CARTER
CARLY HUDSON
8
9
LBZ
LBZ
SFK
SFK
02:42:50
5DAVID NEWHOUSE
MARK SCRIVENER
9
9
FOX
FOX
VMK
VMK
02:54:19
6ANDY BEESON
IAN HAMMOND
8
9
LIN
IND
VMK
VMK
03:19:57

Class D C2

PosNameDivClubClassElapsed
1NIGEL DIXON
MIKE THORNTON
6
5
LBZ
HEM
VMC
VMC
02:21:15
2DANIEL FINLAYSON
THOR HARLEY
5
5
RIC
RIC
SMC
VMC
02:21:29
3NICHOLAS JOHNSON
ROB PASSMORE
9
8
TON
TON
VMC
VMC
02:29:54
4PIPPA BARNARD
ANNA MARIA FISCHER
8
7
PRA
PRA
JFC
VFC
02:39:13
5MARK JAMES
CHARLES SMITH
9
9
VIK
VIK
VMC
VMC
03:02:52
DEBORAH CRUMP
STEVE BALL
9
9
IND
IND
SFC
SMC
DNS

Novice K2

PosNameDivClubClassElapsed
1WILLIAM PERKINS
MEGAN PICKERING
9
9
LBZ
LBZ
JMK
JFK
01:12:52

Relay K2

PosNameDivClubClassElapsed
1MANDY HUSSEY FIONA BARBER
CHARLOTTE CREAMER JANKA SZOCS
8
8
LBZ
LBZ
FK
FK
02:47:01
Top