Remembrance Day Race Results 2021

LBZ Remembrance Race RESULTS

Div1

PosNameDivClubClassElapsedPointsP/D
1DAVID GURNEY2CLMJMK02:01:48
2ALI KABEER2WOKJMK02:01:54
3LAURENCE PLANT2RDGSMK02:04:06
4HARRY FREELAND2RDGJMK02:07:00D?
5NICK HERBERT3FOXVMK02:15:42D?
6JARED HUMPHRIES3TONSMK02:19:02D?

Div2

PosNameDivClubClassElapsedPointsP/D
1THEO PRESTON-BELL4TONSMK02:17:37P4
2GREGORY NEALE6TONJMK02:17:38P5
3LEON DIXON9LBZJMK02:21:12
4DYLAN MARTIN5DEVJMK02:27:50
5DAVE LONG5FOXVMK02:35:27D?
6RUSSEL BREYER6IPSVMK02:36:38
7CAROLINE BANSON5NORSFK02:39:15D?
8JOFF HAYES7IPSVMK02:44:39

Div3

PosNameDivClubClassElapsedPointsP/D
1JEREMY STRATFORD7LBZVMK02:41:48
2ADAM BATES9LBZVMK02:57:38
3MONICA NUNES9LBZSFK03:06:44

Div4

PosNameDivClubClassElapsedPointsP/D
1ROB PASSMORE8TONVMC02:52:50
2DAMON WHITE8INDVMC02:53:11

Div5

PosNameDivClubClassElapsedPointsP/D
1NOAH BURGESS AYDEN BATES9LBZJMK02:54:03

Div2_2

PosNameDivClubClassElapsedPointsP/D
1JAN RACIBORSKI
KEVIN SMITH
4
3
RDG
IND
VMK
VMK
01:59:20
P3

2JEREMY FREELAND
JEPSON KLARA
2
3
RDG
FOX
VMK
JFK
02:06:10


3MAX PICKERING
JACK RAYMENT
2
4
LBZ
LBZ
JMK
JMK
02:08:40


Div3_3

PosNameDivClubClassElapsedPointsP/D
1ADAM BAKER
BEN STRATFORD
4
9
LBZ
LBZ
JMK
JMK
02:01:08
P3
P3
2MARK PEARCE
MADELEINE PEARCE
4
4
LON
LON
VMK
JFK
02:10:08


3GRACE ANDERSON
KATY DIXON
4
4
NOR
LBZ
JFK
JFK
02:19:34


4MIKE MARTIN
BETHANY GOODLAD
3
6
LBZ
LBZ
VMK
SFK
02:19:48


5JULIA PASSMORE
DOMINIC ASHFORD
6
4
TON
TON
VFK
VMK
02:23:04


6JOSEPH GALLIERS
OLLIE POWER
5
6
LBZ
LBZ
JMK
JMK
02:24:34


7SAM LEGG
CHARLOTTE ELLIS
5
5
LBZ
LBZ
SMK
SFK
02:30:37


8BRYAN HANDSLEY
AMANDA MORRIS
6
6
LBZ
LBZ
VMK
VFK
02:31:44


9MAGGIE RAE
PAUL MURPHY
8
5
LBZ
LBZ
JFK
VMK
02:44:52


MAGNUS GRAVELL
JOSHUA POWER
5
4
LBZ
LBZ
JMK
JMK
RTD


Div4_4

PosNameDivClubClassElapsedPointsP/D
1CARLY HUDSON
ADAM KEAR
9
5
LBZ
LBZ
SFK
SMK
02:30:00
P8

2MALCOLM GILKS
PAUL SMITH
9
7
BAN
BAN
VMK
VMK
02:49:27


Div5_5

PosNameDivClubClassElapsedPointsP/D
1JAMES PROWSE
PAUL STENNING
4
5
HEM
LBZ
SMC
VMC
02:19:59


2SHIRINE VOLLER
MIKE THORNTON
6
3
LBZ
LBZ
SFC
VMC
02:20:03


3LEE DEAN
CHRIS HILLS
7
7
BAN
BAN
SMC
VMC
02:37:00


Div6_6

PosNameDivClubClassElapsedPointsP/D
1EWAN BATES RUBY PERKINS
NICOLA KEAR ETHAN DUNCAN
U14A/9
9/U14A
LBZ
LBZ
JFK/JMK
JMK/JFK
02:52:09


2SARJAK GAJJAR
Kristian Bimbo JANKA SZOCS
8
7/9
LBZ
LBZ
SMK
VFK/VMK
02:56:02


Club Points

ClubPaddlersPaddler PointsHasler Points

Promotion Times

CourseTo DivisionTime
Div123102:21:49
Div123202:32:51
Div456202:26:31
Div456302:37:05
Div456402:47:47
Div456502:58:22
Div789502:34:49
Div789602:44:00
Div789702:53:17
Div789803:02:28
Div789903:11:45

Demotion Times

CourseTo DivisionTime
Div789903:04:21
Div789802:55:04
Div456703:11:06
Div456603:00:31
Div456502:49:49
Div123402:46:08
Div123302:35:06
Div123202:23:56
Top