Leighton Buzzard Remembrance Day Race Results 2017

A K1
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 CHARLIE SMITH LBZ J 1 01:53:09
2 DANNY BEAZLEY BSF V 2 01:53:24
3 BEN HAYNES LBZ S 1 01:57:27
4 CLIVE NEALE TON V 3 02:03:39
5 JARED HUMPHRIES TON S 3 02:03:40
6 MIKE MARTIN LBZ V 3 02:14:45
7 ROLF OVERVLIET ELM S 3 02:17:57
B K1
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 EMMA DOUGALL FOX SF 4 02:20:08
2 GEORGE URQUHART BAN J 4 02:22:34
3 JODIE BARRELL LBZ F 4 02:22:58
4 THOMAS O’HARA VIK JM 4 02:25:58
5 STEVE RUST LBZ S 4 02:27:54
6 RUSSEL BREYER IPS V 5 02:31:22
7 BETHANY GOODLAD LBZ F 6 02:32:50
8 JESSIE URQUHART BAN JF 5 02:45:28
9 SIOBHAN URQUHART BAN VF 6 02:46:22
10 MALCOLM BLOWERS MDN V 6 02:46:28
11 TONY PERRY VIK V 5 02:48:46
C K1
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 DANIELLE CLIFFORD BAD JF 7 02:45:07
2 ANDREW MILLER LBZ V 7 02:45:40
3 JOFF HAYES IPS VM 7 02:45:56
4 IAN SIMPSON VIK V 7 02:59:58
5 JAMES BLACK VIK VM 8 03:03:38
6 ROBYN WEBB BAN F 8 03:08:30
7 DANIEL BOWNDS HMP VM 03:10:54
D C1
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 PAUL STENNING LBZ SC 5 02:34:25
2 STUART LOVELL WHITSTABLE CC VM 02:46:29
3 SHARON WILKINS PRA VC 9 02:48:45
A K2
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 THOMAS PICKERING
ROBERT BARKWAY
LBZ
BPS
J
J
2
3
01:53:03
2 JERRY HAYCOCK
ROBIN AVERY
BAN
BAN
V
V
3
3
02:08:09
3 EMILY ALLEN
TOM DAWSON
LON
FOX
F
S
5
2
02:17:52
B K2
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 ALMIR BALLA
ROMEO BALLA
BAD
BAD
VM
JM
4
4
02:14:14
2 WILLIAM PLAYLE
TIM BEAVER
BAD
BSF
V
S
5
4
02:15:13
3 LYDIA OXTOBY
CHARLOTTE ELLIS
LBZ
LBZ
F
F
3
5
02:18:33
4 MARK PEARCE
MADELEINE PEARCE
LON
LON
VM
JF
4
5
02:20:18
5 OCTAVIA ABBOTT
NEIL BOAST
BSF
BSF
VF
VM
4
7
02:21:42
6 ADAM BEAUMONT
CAITLIN FIELD O’HANLON
BAD
BAD
SM
JF
4
6
02:21:55
7 DAVID GURNEY
CONNOR HIGGINS
BSF
BSF
J
J
4
7
02:26:03
8 CHRIS SZE
ANT WRIGHT
BSF
BSF
VM
V
4
6
02:27:46
9 AMANDA MORRIS
BRYAN HANDSLEY
LBZ
LBZ
VF
V
6
6
02:27:49
10 CHARLOTTE CREAMER
MAX PICKERING
LBZ
LBZ
SF
J
6
3
02:31:00
C K2
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 PAUL SMITH
MALCOLM GILKS
BAN
BAN
V
VM
6
9
02:40:07
2 JONATHON HARVEY
GILLIAN BIDLE
LBZ
BPS
VM
VF
7
7
02:41:04
D C2
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 PAUL SAMPSON
JOHN MELLELIEU
LON
LON
SC
VC
6
6
02:32:22
2 PETER KRUSZELNICKI
HELEN KRUSZELNICKI
PRA
PRA
VC
VC
02:34:26
3 LIZ MURNAGHAN
VICKY METCALFE
BAS
PAN
VFC
VFC
9
9
02:34:39
4 MARK JAMES
CHARLES SMITH
VIK
VIK
VC
VC
9
9
02:56:47
Relay
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 FIONA BARBER MANDY HUSSEY
CHARLIE TOOSEY WILL TARBOX
LBZ
LBZ
F
M
02:29:51
2 BEN STRATFORD MILLIE HARVEY
KATY DIXON ADAM KEAR
LBZ
LBZ
J
J
02:35:54